7200 S Garlock Rd Carson City, MI 48811
Estimated Value: $87,425 - $195,000
Studio
--
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 S Garlock Rd, Carson City, MI 48811 and is currently estimated at $147,808, approximately $328 per square foot. 7200 S Garlock Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Lee Jeremy J
Bought by
Tyler Lewis C and Tyler Laurel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Lewis C | $3,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $273 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $14,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map