7209 S Garlock Rd Carson City, MI 48811
Estimated Value: $141,977
Studio
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 S Garlock Rd, Carson City, MI 48811 and is currently estimated at $141,977, approximately $96 per square foot. 7209 S Garlock Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Carson City Elementary School, Carson City-Crystal Upper Elementary/Middle School, and Carson City-Crystal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Rule Joshua J and Jaunese Stephanie Rose
Bought by
Church At Carson City
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Rule John S and Rule Lisa Jo
Bought by
Rule Joshua John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Rule J John
Bought by
Rule J Joshua
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church At Carson City | $74,000 | None Available | |
| Rule Joshua John | -- | Corporate Title Agency | |
| Rule Joshua J | -- | -- | |
| Rule J Joshua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|