7200 S Whipple St Chicago, IL 60629
Marquette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 S Whipple St, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $258,569, approximately $204 per square foot. 7200 S Whipple St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Tarkington School of Excellence, Gage Park High School, and Catalyst Maria Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1999
Sold by
Grice Deborah D and Grice Voltz Deborah D
Bought by
Voltz Samuel L and Grice Voltz Deborah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,350
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Mendoza Jerome T and Mendoza Angelica
Bought by
Grice Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
7.45%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voltz Samuel L | -- | -- | |
| Grice Deborah D | $84,500 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voltz Samuel L | $94,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Grice Deborah D | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $18,000 | $1,824 | $16,176 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $18,000 | $1,824 | $16,176 |
| 2023 | $2,602 | $16,000 | $2,918 | $13,082 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $16,000 | $2,918 | $13,082 |
| 2021 | $2,548 | $15,999 | $2,918 | $13,081 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $11,066 | $2,918 | $8,148 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $12,296 | $2,918 | $9,378 |
| 2018 | $1,762 | $12,296 | $2,918 | $9,378 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $13,013 | $2,553 | $10,460 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $13,013 | $2,553 | $10,460 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $13,013 | $2,553 | $10,460 |
| 2014 | $1,619 | $10,751 | $2,371 | $8,380 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $10,751 | $2,371 | $8,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map