7200 Summit Dr Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $426,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,327
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Summit Dr, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $291,376, approximately $125 per square foot. 7200 Summit Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Northwest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,190 | $31,400 | $3,000 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $2,190 | $28,900 | $3,000 | $25,900 |
| 2023 | $2,190 | $28,900 | $3,000 | $25,900 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $29,900 | $3,100 | $26,800 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $29,900 | $3,100 | $26,800 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $26,900 | $2,900 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $26,900 | $2,900 | $24,000 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $26,900 | $2,900 | $24,000 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $26,900 | $2,900 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $24,900 | $2,900 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,900 | $2,900 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map