7200 Ward Rd Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $212,751 - $238,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Ward Rd, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $228,188, approximately $179 per square foot. 7200 Ward Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2017
Sold by
Cingle Barbara and Cingle Barbara M
Bought by
Cingle Barbara M and Cingle Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of David Cingle
Bought by
Cingle Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Cingle David and Cingle Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cingle Barbara M | -- | Enterprise Title Agency | |
| Cingle Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Cingle David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $58,800 | $17,955 | $40,845 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $58,800 | $17,955 | $40,845 |
| 2023 | $3,003 | $49,600 | $14,740 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $49,600 | $14,740 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $49,600 | $14,740 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $41,690 | $12,390 | $29,300 |
| 2019 | $2,700 | $119,100 | $35,400 | $83,700 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $41,690 | $12,390 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $2,433 | $35,910 | $10,290 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $35,910 | $10,290 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $35,910 | $10,290 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $2,361 | $37,040 | $10,610 | $26,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map