7201 2nd Ave S Birmingham, AL 35206
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $147,846
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,044
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 2nd Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35206 and is currently estimated at $129,212, approximately $63 per square foot. 7201 2nd Ave S is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Barrett Elementary School, Ossie Ware Mitchell Middle School, and Woodlawn High School-Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Meredith Jennifer D Estate
Bought by
Dobbins Brothers Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobbins Brothers Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $26,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $26,880 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,004 | $27,640 | $3,540 | $24,100 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $23,460 | $3,540 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $23,460 | $3,540 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $1,701 | $23,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,230 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $16,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,161 | $14,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map