7201 Count St Henrico, VA 23228
Dumbarton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $672,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,724
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 Count St, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $595,413, approximately $159 per square foot. 7201 Count St is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Tucker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Kenney Thomas Waymond
Bought by
Thomas Waymond Kenney Revocable Trust and Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Waymond Kenney Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $527,400 | $78,000 | $449,400 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $472,700 | $62,400 | $410,300 |
| 2023 | $4,018 | $472,700 | $62,400 | $410,300 |
| 2022 | $3,426 | $403,100 | $56,400 | $346,700 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $368,700 | $43,200 | $325,500 |
| 2020 | $3,208 | $368,700 | $43,200 | $325,500 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $360,700 | $43,200 | $317,500 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $359,400 | $43,200 | $316,200 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $335,200 | $43,200 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $2,393 | $275,000 | $36,000 | $239,000 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $275,000 | $36,000 | $239,000 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $277,100 | $40,800 | $236,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map