7201 E 57th St Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,308 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 E 57th St, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $243,077, approximately $152 per square foot. 7201 E 57th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Ahmadieh Omar
Bought by
Brumble Tara Ashlyn and Law Taylor James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Walker Brian J and Walker Elizabeth G
Bought by
Hodges Erica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumble Tara Ashlyn | $307,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Comp | |
| Hodges Erica | $113,500 | First Amer Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodges Erica | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,963 | $14,647 | $2,283 | $12,364 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $14,191 | $2,455 | $11,736 |
| 2023 | $1,745 | $14,749 | $2,300 | $12,449 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $13,319 | $2,671 | $10,648 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $12,903 | $2,588 | $10,315 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $12,497 | $2,506 | $9,991 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $12,104 | $2,666 | $9,438 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $11,860 | $2,613 | $9,247 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $12,485 | $2,750 | $9,735 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $12,485 | $2,750 | $9,735 |
| 2015 | $1,545 | $12,485 | $2,750 | $9,735 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $12,485 | $2,750 | $9,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map