The Highlands Village 7201 Travertine Dr Unit 206 Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 Travertine Dr Unit 206, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $457,572, approximately $275 per square foot. 7201 Travertine Dr Unit 206 is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Hayden Linda Schwartz
Bought by
Siekierka Rosalind
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,125
Outstanding Balance
$127,326
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
The Estate Of Linda Schwartz Hayden
Bought by
Siekierka Rosalind
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,125
Outstanding Balance
$127,326
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Hayden Robert Harvey and Schwartz Hayden Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Hayden Robert Harvey and Schwartz Hayden Linda
Home Financials for this Owner