7201 W Merrell St Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $272,965 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 W Merrell St, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $317,241, approximately $273 per square foot. 7201 W Merrell St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including G. Frank Davidson, Estrella Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Majarado Mejorado Jesse and Majarado Nunez Adelina
Bought by
Onofre Mejorado Luis Miguel Herrera and Onofre Lazaro Araceli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2015
Sold by
Mejorado Jesse
Bought by
Mejorado Jesse and Mejorado Nunez Adelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Angulo Sally A
Bought by
Mejorado Jesse
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Nyaz Properties Llc
Bought by
Angulo Sally A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2007
Sold by
Feeney Charles L and Feeney Susan
Bought by
Nyaz Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Onofre Mejorado Luis Miguel Herrera | -- | None Available | |
| Mejorado Jesse | -- | None Available | |
| Mejorado Jesse | $30,505 | Guaranty Title Agency | |
| Angulo Sally A | $159,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Nyaz Properties Llc | $145,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Angulo Sally A | $143,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyaz Properties Llc | $145,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $5,757 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,002 | $5,483 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2022 | $945 | $16,700 | $3,340 | $13,360 |
| 2021 | $956 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
| 2020 | $906 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
| 2019 | $867 | $11,560 | $2,310 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $902 | $10,380 | $2,070 | $8,310 |
| 2017 | $872 | $8,510 | $1,700 | $6,810 |
| 2016 | $834 | $7,250 | $1,450 | $5,800 |
| 2015 | $778 | $6,280 | $1,250 | $5,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map