7202 Doris Dr Indianapolis, IN 46214
Chapel Hill-Ben Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $220,626
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7202 Doris Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46214 and is currently estimated at $214,157, approximately $136 per square foot. 7202 Doris Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Chapelwood Elementary School, Chapel Hill 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis Ninth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Bondurant Properties Llc
Bought by
B & O Trail Association Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Bondurant Rebecca L
Bought by
Bondurant Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Bondurant Rebecca L and Higgins Corynda
Bought by
Bondurant Rebecca L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Bondurant Rebecca L and Higgins Corynda L
Bought by
Bondurant Rebecca L and Higgins Corynda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2018
Sold by
Perras Sarah F
Bought by
Bondurant Rebecca L and Higgins Corynda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & O Trail Association Inc | $4,800 | -- | |
| Bondurant Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bondurant Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Bondurant Rebecca L | -- | None Available | |
| Bondurant Rebecca L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,058 | $181,100 | $14,500 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $4,397 | $172,700 | $14,500 | $158,200 |
| 2023 | $4,397 | $168,800 | $14,500 | $154,300 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $161,900 | $14,500 | $147,400 |
| 2021 | $3,829 | $127,600 | $14,500 | $113,100 |
| 2020 | $4,006 | $125,600 | $14,500 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $110,800 | $14,500 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $104,900 | $14,500 | $90,400 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $95,600 | $14,500 | $81,100 |
| 2016 | $1,157 | $94,100 | $14,500 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $851 | $85,100 | $14,500 | $70,600 |
| 2013 | $847 | $82,200 | $14,500 | $67,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map