7203 Ridgeway Dr Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7203 Ridgeway Dr, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $559,500, approximately $296 per square foot. 7203 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Reeves Theresa
Bought by
Thomas David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,150
Outstanding Balance
$98,687
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Dickerson Jeffrey L and Dickerson Jacqueline S
Bought by
Reeves Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,440
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Brinkman Robert G
Bought by
Dickerson Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,693
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas David | $254,900 | -- | |
| Reeves Theresa M | $122,000 | -- | |
| Dickerson Jeffrey L | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas David | $242,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Jeffrey L | $124,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Dickerson Jeffrey L | $124,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $373,100 | $127,400 | $245,700 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $356,100 | $121,300 | $234,800 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $348,300 | $120,000 | $228,300 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $283,200 | $112,400 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $255,800 | $101,500 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $3,785 | $244,200 | $99,100 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $232,900 | $95,200 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $2,762 | $228,700 | $92,400 | $136,300 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $223,200 | $89,300 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $252,500 | $87,800 | $164,700 |
| 2015 | $2,951 | $241,200 | $83,400 | $157,800 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $232,800 | $80,000 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map