7204 E Briarwood Cir Unit 256 Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,000 - $507,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 E Briarwood Cir Unit 256, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $486,310, approximately $345 per square foot. 7204 E Briarwood Cir Unit 256 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Welch Constance
Bought by
Lawson Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,573
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$406,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Charlier Darcy A
Bought by
Greenwald Constance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
8.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Smolik Donna W and Parsons Andrew C
Bought by
Charlier Darcy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Smolik Donna W and Parsons Andrew C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Sold by
Queen Walter R
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Queen Walter R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property