7204 S Avers Ave Chicago, IL 60629
West Lawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7204 S Avers Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $294,559, approximately $270 per square foot. 7204 S Avers Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Tarkington School of Excellence, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and Queen Of The Universe School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Carmona Juan A and Hernandez Miguel C
Bought by
Carmona Mariana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Miguel C
Bought by
Carmona Juan A and Hernandez Miguel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Carmona Jose A and Carmona Margarita
Bought by
Hernandez Miguel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Mariana | $210,000 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Carmona Juan A | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Miguel C | $225,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmona Mariana | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Miguel C | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,327 | $24,000 | $3,326 | $20,674 |
| 2024 | $3,327 | $24,000 | $3,326 | $20,674 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $19,000 | $4,158 | $14,842 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $19,000 | $4,158 | $14,842 |
| 2021 | $3,821 | $19,000 | $4,158 | $14,842 |
| 2020 | $3,122 | $17,026 | $4,158 | $12,868 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $19,131 | $4,158 | $14,973 |
| 2018 | $3,120 | $19,131 | $4,158 | $14,973 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $16,943 | $3,742 | $13,201 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $16,943 | $3,742 | $13,201 |
| 2015 | $2,643 | $16,943 | $3,742 | $13,201 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $15,886 | $3,534 | $12,352 |
| 2013 | $2,430 | $15,886 | $3,534 | $12,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map