7205 Bridge Point Pass Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $388,593 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Bridge Point Pass, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $426,148, approximately $212 per square foot. 7205 Bridge Point Pass is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Junker Stephen Michael and Junker Stephanie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,445
Outstanding Balance
$147,315
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$278,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junker Stephen Michael | -- | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Junker Stephen Michael | $251,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,190 | $99,684 | $22,750 | $76,934 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $99,684 | $22,750 | $76,934 |
| 2022 | $4,548 | $75,838 | $19,600 | $56,238 |
| 2021 | $4,084 | $75,838 | $19,600 | $56,238 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $75,838 | $19,600 | $56,238 |
| 2019 | $4,048 | $67,711 | $17,500 | $50,211 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $67,711 | $17,500 | $50,211 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $67,711 | $17,500 | $50,211 |
| 2016 | $3,928 | $69,556 | $17,325 | $52,231 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $69,556 | $17,325 | $52,231 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $69,556 | $17,325 | $52,231 |
| 2013 | $3,744 | $70,259 | $17,500 | $52,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map