7205 Deer Run Dr Gloucester, VA 23061
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $350,370
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Deer Run Dr, Gloucester, VA 23061 and is currently estimated at $326,343, approximately $216 per square foot. 7205 Deer Run Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Bought by
Machen Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Billups Andrew J and Billups Marcia K
Bought by
Cosby Woodrow W and Cosby Nancy Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,412
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machen Charles E | $111,500 | The Closing Shop Llc | |
| Cosby Woodrow W | $209,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cosby Woodrow W | $214,412 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $279,800 | $64,680 | $215,120 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $279,800 | $64,680 | $215,120 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $279,800 | $64,680 | $215,120 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $184,810 | $53,110 | $131,700 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $184,810 | $53,110 | $131,700 |
| 2020 | $1,284 | $184,810 | $53,110 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $176,210 | $53,350 | $122,860 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $176,210 | $53,350 | $122,860 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $178,300 | $53,860 | $124,440 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $201,600 | $55,500 | $146,100 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $201,600 | $55,500 | $146,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map