B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Britnie Bertolero
Selkirk Residential
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $346,530
Spokane's perfect starter home! Come see what this quaint 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home has to offer and make it your own. Detached 1 car garage with alley access and extra room for storage, fenced backyard with newer deck. All appliances stay with the home! This home is conveniently located in East Spokane near Costco, parks, schools, and Dishman Hills Conservatory for fun outdoor activities. Schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Britnie Bertolero
Selkirk Residential License #127192 Listed on: 04/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcleod David Michael | $275,000 | Vista Title | |
| Milliken Douglas | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Eastern W | |
| Milliken Douglas | $84,955 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Eastern W | |
| Orton Denon M | -- | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Eastern W | |
| Orton Denon M | $167,531 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Eastern W | |
| Casey Christopher Richard | $93,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lloyd Jon E | $6,000 | -- | |
| Lloyd Carolyn H | $76,300 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Bartro William J | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | -- | Spokane County Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcleod David Michael | $280,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Milliken Douglas | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orton Denon M | $6,578 | |
| Previous Owner | Orton Denon M | $164,465 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Christopher Richard | $88,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Lloyd Carolyn H | $75,110 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | Sold | $275,000 | +3.8% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | +58.2% | $228 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Sold | $167,500 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/25/2019 11/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Price Changed | $167,500 | -4.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | For Sale | $175,000 | +88.2% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | $93,000 | -19.1% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $264,300 | $90,000 | $174,300 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $270,500 | $80,000 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $260,500 | $70,000 | $190,500 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $242,700 | $70,000 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $159,010 | $30,110 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $134,070 | $27,370 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $121,010 | $24,710 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $1,519 | $101,210 | $22,810 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $108,210 | $22,810 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $1,736 | $104,010 | $22,810 | $81,200 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $100,210 | $19,010 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,410 | $19,010 | $79,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2025
Britnie Bertolero
Selkirk Residential
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melonie Anderson
Windermere Valley
(509) 881-4215
3 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Scott Donley
Amplify Real Estate Services
(509) 710-8030
4 in this area
40 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Will Milliken
First Look Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2016
Karla Kaley
KPS Realty
(509) 842-4707
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202514852
APN: 35241.0718
Ask me questions while you tour the home.