7205 E Fremont Place Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,000 - $1,002,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 E Fremont Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $957,993, approximately $395 per square foot. 7205 E Fremont Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Homestead Elementary School, West Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Satherlie Graham M and Satherlie Margaret N
Bought by
Satherlie Margaret N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,200
Outstanding Balance
$126,261
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$831,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Bentley Judy K
Bought by
Satherlie Graham M and Satherlie Margaret N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Bentley Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1979
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco