NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $401,820 - $453,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,219 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2019

Last sale price $259,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,488 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Just the home you have been looking for in a quiet cul de sac, in beautiful Sienna Vista Village. The Village offers biking, walking paths, beautiful green belts and desert common areas. At the end of the cul de sac you will find your new home waiting for you. On the front porch you can sit and enjoy up coming crisp fall mornings with a cup of coffee. Enter the front door to be greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings and a gorgeous stair way with wood banister, imagine watching your loved one descend that stairway in formal wear headed out for an event! Here you will find your formal living room and formal dining area, perfect for creating memories. Time for entertaing, watching the game, gatherings of friends and family? There is no better place to do this than your spacious family room and kitchen that has stainless steel appliances, pantry and room for a large gathering table or an island. Step out of the kitchen into your back yard, with extended patio and plenty of room for a pool, or just backyard fun and games. There is a bedroom conveniently located down stairs for a den, guest or Mother in Law. Head upstairs to find three large bedrooms and a bath for family or guests, and a loft to gather together for relaxing, playing video games, doing homework, or even a home office. The master suite is your retreat to relax, and get away from it all, with french doors leading to your secluded balcony and enjoy soaker tub, with bubbles and candles as a perfect way to end the day. Do not miss this home with possibility galore, and a price that makes it easy on the wallet to create your perfect paradise.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

AJ Stewart

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #BR529195000 Listed on: 08/31/2019

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Co-Listed By

Alan Levanson

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA044061000

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Garay

Equity Realty Group, LLC License #SA650246000

Equity Realty Group, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,655

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,023 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $78 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,219 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms

• Tuscano Elementary School
  • Western Valley Elementary Middle School
  • La Joya Community High School

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 566
  • Assessor Parcel Number 104-55-592

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Sienna Vista Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,655

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,023 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$78 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 67th Ave. & Lower Buckeye Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 78.0
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2018
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Co List Office Mls Id: praz04
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-505-6300
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE AT SIENNA VISTA
  • Efficiency: Multi-Zones
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 117.12
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Upstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2219.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: Two Levels
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 78.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sienna Vista
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 500.0
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tuscano Elementary School
  • High School: La Joya Community High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Western Valley Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6023.0
  • Parcel #: 104-55-592

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Maracay Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1655.0
  • Tax Lot: 566

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2019
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Phinn Georgia
Bought by
Bustamante Erick Mena and Bustamante Edwin Mena
Seller's Agent
AJ Stewart
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
Buyer's Agent
Luis Garay
Equity Realty Group, LLC
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$259,900
Current Estimated Value
$418,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Outstanding Balance
$226,312
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,393

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Phinn Georgia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$104,287
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Gonzalez Neldalila
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Maracay Sienna Vista Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Guillermo and Gonzalez Noldalila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,884
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bustamante Erick Mena $259,900 Security Title Agency
Phinn Georgia $107,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Federal National Mortgage Association $229,109 None Available
Gonzalez Guillermo $270,356 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bustamante Erick Mena $255,192
Previous Owner Phinn Georgia $104,287
Previous Owner Gonzalez Guillermo $215,884
Closed Gonzalez Guillermo $26,958
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Sold $259,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
08/31/2019 08/31/19 For Sale $259,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,123 $17,107 -- --
2024 $1,884 $16,293 -- --
2023 $1,884 $31,100 $6,220 $24,880
2022 $1,833 $23,080 $4,610 $18,470
2021 $1,735 $21,170 $4,230 $16,940
2020 $1,674 $19,400 $3,880 $15,520
2019 $1,655 $17,730 $3,540 $14,190
2018 $1,260 $15,530 $3,100 $12,430
2017 $1,182 $13,860 $2,770 $11,090
2016 $1,166 $12,560 $2,510 $10,050
2015 $1,044 $12,120 $2,420 $9,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5972572

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 104-55-592

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.