7205 Watson Way La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7205 Watson Way, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $816,466, approximately $651 per square foot. 7205 Watson Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rolando Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Yost Linda L
Bought by
Woolverton Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,253
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$697,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2000
Sold by
Burch Stephen M and Burch Lisa M
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Trust 02-24-97 Burch Family Revocable Inter V and Burch Stephen M
Bought by
Burch Stephen M and Burch Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Burch Stephen M and Burch Lisa M
Bought by
Burch Stephen M and Burch Lisa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolverton Richard A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Va | $249,000 | United Title Company | |
| Burch Stephen M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Burch Stephen M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolverton Richard A | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burch Stephen M | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,696 | $375,180 | $150,673 | $224,507 |
| 2024 | $4,696 | $367,824 | $147,719 | $220,105 |
| 2023 | $4,552 | $360,613 | $144,823 | $215,790 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $353,543 | $141,984 | $211,559 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $346,611 | $139,200 | $207,411 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $343,058 | $137,773 | $205,285 |
| 2019 | $4,279 | $336,332 | $135,072 | $201,260 |
| 2018 | $4,206 | $329,738 | $132,424 | $197,314 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $323,274 | $129,828 | $193,446 |
| 2016 | $3,998 | $316,936 | $127,283 | $189,653 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $312,177 | $125,372 | $186,805 |
| 2014 | $3,860 | $306,063 | $122,917 | $183,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map