7206 Carr Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Carr Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $156,982, approximately $174 per square foot. 7206 Carr Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Smith Gary A and Smith Tiffany
Bought by
Mitchell Pamela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,922
Outstanding Balance
$57,707
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$99,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Pamela D | $100,000 | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Pamela D | $94,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,898 | $41,172 | $10,357 | $30,815 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $36,942 | $9,293 | $27,649 |
| 2022 | $2,510 | $33,523 | $8,433 | $25,090 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $31,123 | $7,829 | $23,294 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $31,057 | $7,616 | $23,441 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $31,057 | $7,616 | $23,441 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $29,677 | $7,278 | $22,399 |
| 2017 | $2,301 | $27,638 | $6,778 | $20,860 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $28,870 | $6,212 | $22,658 |
| 2014 | $2,113 | $29,036 | $6,248 | $22,788 |
| 2013 | $2,497 | $30,978 | $6,666 | $24,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map