7201 Gary Dr Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $151,227 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7201 Gary Dr, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $171,557, approximately $114 per square foot. 7201 Gary Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Blessed Sacrament Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,695 | $43,708 | $8,500 | $35,208 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $39,218 | $7,627 | $31,591 |
| 2022 | $1,777 | $35,588 | $6,921 | $28,667 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $33,041 | $6,426 | $26,615 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $29,863 | $6,252 | $23,611 |
| 2019 | $2,326 | $29,863 | $6,252 | $23,611 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $28,536 | $5,974 | $22,562 |
| 2017 | $2,201 | $26,576 | $5,563 | $21,013 |
| 2016 | $2,224 | $27,989 | $5,346 | $22,643 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $28,150 | $5,377 | $22,773 |
| 2013 | $2,086 | $30,033 | $5,737 | $24,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map