7206 Donovan Dr Unit 56D Blacklick, OH 43004
East Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Donovan Dr Unit 56D, Blacklick, OH 43004 and is currently estimated at $181,351, approximately $177 per square foot. 7206 Donovan Dr Unit 56D is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Olde Orchard Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Fries Mary Beth and Fries Steven R
Bought by
Skaggs Paul Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,566
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$162,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Qualstan Corp
Bought by
Fries Mary and Fries Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Paul Mark | $58,000 | Columbus Mortgage Title | |
| Fries Mary | $85,224 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skaggs Paul Mark | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fries Mary | $82,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,377 | $52,960 | $9,450 | $43,510 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $52,960 | $9,450 | $43,510 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $52,955 | $9,450 | $43,505 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $31,860 | $3,820 | $28,040 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $31,860 | $3,820 | $28,040 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $31,860 | $3,820 | $28,040 |
| 2019 | $1,247 | $20,550 | $2,450 | $18,100 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $20,550 | $2,450 | $18,100 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $20,550 | $2,450 | $18,100 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $19,990 | $2,730 | $17,260 |
| 2015 | $1,202 | $19,990 | $2,730 | $17,260 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $19,990 | $2,730 | $17,260 |
| 2013 | $699 | $23,520 | $3,220 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map