7206 Franklin Ct Norman, OK 73026
Franklin-Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,311 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Franklin Ct, Norman, OK 73026 and is currently estimated at $307,078, approximately $178 per square foot. 7206 Franklin Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Norman North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $11,711 | $1,942 | $9,769 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $1,231 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $11,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
| 2014 | $1,223 | $11,370 | $210 | $11,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map