7206 S Artesian Ave Chicago, IL 60629
Marquette Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,384 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 S Artesian Ave, Chicago, IL 60629 and is currently estimated at $219,846, approximately $208 per square foot. 7206 S Artesian Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McKay Elementary School, Gage Park High School, and Catalyst Maria Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $14,000 | $1,890 | $12,110 |
| 2024 | $219 | $14,000 | $1,890 | $12,110 |
| 2023 | $174 | $7,000 | $3,024 | $3,976 |
| 2022 | $174 | $7,000 | $3,024 | $3,976 |
| 2021 | $202 | $7,000 | $3,024 | $3,976 |
| 2020 | $679 | $8,612 | $3,024 | $5,588 |
| 2019 | $687 | $9,569 | $3,024 | $6,545 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $9,569 | $3,024 | $6,545 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $9,978 | $2,646 | $7,332 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $9,978 | $2,646 | $7,332 |
| 2015 | $1,434 | $9,978 | $2,646 | $7,332 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $8,371 | $2,457 | $5,914 |
| 2013 | $1,115 | $8,371 | $2,457 | $5,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map