7207 193rd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $504,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 193rd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $511,857, approximately $290 per square foot. 7207 193rd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Afford A Home Inc
Bought by
Zelenkov John P and Zelenkov Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,970
Outstanding Balance
$13,372
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$498,485
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelenkov John P | $137,900 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zelenkov John P | $134,970 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,074 | $471,500 | $180,100 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $5,074 | $454,300 | $173,700 | $280,600 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $432,700 | $180,100 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $450,700 | $166,000 | $284,700 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $317,000 | $108,700 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $285,900 | $90,000 | $195,900 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $267,800 | $83,200 | $184,600 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $244,900 | $72,600 | $172,300 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $204,400 | $61,000 | $143,400 |
| 2014 | $2,874 | $192,500 | $61,000 | $131,500 |
| 2013 | $2,874 | $177,500 | $56,000 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map