7207 25th Dr W Bradenton, FL 34209
West Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 25th Dr W, Bradenton, FL 34209 and is currently estimated at $477,243, approximately $195 per square foot. 7207 25th Dr W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Palma Sola Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Manatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Swatzell Karen
Bought by
Howle Gregory B and Howle Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,227
Outstanding Balance
$176,289
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Howle Gregory B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,227
Outstanding Balance
$176,289
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Howle Gregory B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Roberts Herbert W and Roberts Cora P
Bought by
Swatzell William and Swatzell Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,650
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howle Gregory B | $211,050 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Howle Gregory B | $211,100 | -- | |
| Howle Gregory B | $100 | -- | |
| Swatzell William | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howle Gregory B | $207,227 | |
| Previous Owner | Swatzell William | $129,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $239,166 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $223,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $217,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,744 | $210,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $207,894 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $203,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,753 | $199,431 | $35,000 | $164,431 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $135,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,703 | $132,682 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map