7207 Beechtree Dr S Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $408,796 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 Beechtree Dr S, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $419,699, approximately $269 per square foot. 7207 Beechtree Dr S is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
Rouke Karen
Bought by
Rourke John Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Gates Lawrence Nelson
Bought by
Rourke Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Laforce Ann C
Bought by
Gates Lawrence N and Gates Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Meyers J E
Bought by
Laforce Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,380
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rourke John Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rourke Karen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gates Lawrence N | $145,000 | -- | |
| Laforce Ann C | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laforce Ann C | $121,380 | |
| Closed | Gates Lawrence N | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,196 | $310,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $276,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $243,400 | $78,200 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $221,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $210,700 | $67,000 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $209,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $208,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $207,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,577 | $199,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $191,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $184,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map