7200 Jasper Ct Middletown, MD 21769
Estimated Value: $393,604 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
996
Sq Ft
$405/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7200 Jasper Ct, Middletown, MD 21769 and is currently estimated at $403,651, approximately $405 per square foot. 7200 Jasper Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Brown Margarete
Bought by
Brown Margarete and Brown Melinda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Jonas Edmund S and Jonas Joan L
Bought by
Brown Margarete
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,076
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Margarete | -- | -- | |
| Brown Margarete | -- | -- | |
| Brown Margarete | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Margarete | $217,076 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,020 | $292,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $261,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $229,600 | $80,100 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $2,655 | $221,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $212,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $204,000 | $68,500 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $202,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $201,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $200,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,853 | $193,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,853 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,853 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map