7207 Johnnycake Rd Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $390,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 Johnnycake Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $359,588, approximately $328 per square foot. 7207 Johnnycake Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Woodbridge Elementary School, Southwest Academy, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1983
Sold by
Watt Gordon S
Bought by
Polk Willie J and Polk Marion A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polk Willie J | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,486 | $252,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $233,700 | $83,000 | $150,700 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,377 | $229,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,248 | $226,800 | $83,000 | $143,800 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $217,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $209,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $200,200 | $76,000 | $124,200 |
| 2017 | $2,845 | $196,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $189,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map