7207 Leesville Blvd Springfield, VA 22151
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 Leesville Blvd, Springfield, VA 22151 and is currently estimated at $600,532, approximately $498 per square foot. 7207 Leesville Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including North Springfield Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Annandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Nguyen Linda
Bought by
Nguyen Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1994
Sold by
Davidheiser Kathy M
Bought by
Nguyen Qui P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Linda | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Qui P | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Qui P | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,163 | $560,990 | $267,000 | $293,990 |
| 2024 | $6,163 | $531,990 | $252,000 | $279,990 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $517,970 | $243,000 | $274,970 |
| 2022 | $5,572 | $487,270 | $214,000 | $273,270 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $412,150 | $197,000 | $215,150 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $405,880 | $197,000 | $208,880 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $405,880 | $197,000 | $208,880 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $386,890 | $197,000 | $189,890 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $370,360 | $186,000 | $184,360 |
| 2016 | $4,163 | $359,360 | $175,000 | $184,360 |
| 2015 | $3,895 | $348,990 | $170,000 | $178,990 |
| 2014 | $3,814 | $342,480 | $167,000 | $175,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map