7207 W Westview Dr Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $258,926 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7207 W Westview Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $308,982, approximately $241 per square foot. 7207 W Westview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Heatherbrae School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Regalado Soledad
Bought by
Regalado Soledad and Regalado Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Regalado Jesus and Regalado Soledad
Bought by
Regalado Jesus and Regalado Soledad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Olson John
Bought by
Arizona Wholesale Properties & Holdings
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,155
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Az Wholesale Properties & Holdings
Bought by
Regalado Jesus and Regalado Soledad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,155
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Olson Jacqueline
Bought by
Olson John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Fregoso Lois A
Bought by
Hernandez Filiberto R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,800
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regalado Soledad | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Regalado Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Arizona Wholesale Properties & Holdings | -- | Lawyers Title Ins Corp | |
| Regalado Jesus | $111,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Olson John | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Olson John | $68,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hernandez Filiberto R | $97,800 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regalado Jesus | $108,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Filiberto R | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $6,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $960 | $5,752 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $960 | $22,150 | $4,430 | $17,720 |
| 2022 | $902 | $16,550 | $3,310 | $13,240 |
| 2021 | $920 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2020 | $869 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $829 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $867 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2017 | $826 | $8,970 | $1,790 | $7,180 |
| 2016 | $789 | $7,660 | $1,530 | $6,130 |
| 2015 | $728 | $6,700 | $1,340 | $5,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map