7208 Apache Trail Fort Worth, TX 76135
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7208 Apache Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135 and is currently estimated at $206,930, approximately $140 per square foot. 7208 Apache Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Effie Morris Early Learning Academy, Lucyle Collins Middle School, and Lake Worth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Chavez Idalia and Chavez Gabriel
Bought by
Fay Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,600
Outstanding Balance
$41,217
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Allcon Oberly Linda J and Allcon Hugh A
Bought by
Chavez Idalia and Chavez Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Allcon Ruby B
Bought by
Oberley Linda J Allcon and Allcon Hugh A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fay Patricia | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Chavez Idalia | -- | Providence Title | |
| Oberley Linda J Allcon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fay Patricia | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Idalia | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $144,489 | $45,908 | $98,581 |
| 2024 | $649 | $144,489 | $45,908 | $98,581 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $139,995 | $45,908 | $94,087 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $115,989 | $45,998 | $69,991 |
| 2021 | $2,457 | $95,684 | $25,000 | $70,684 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $89,177 | $25,000 | $64,177 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $89,177 | $18,507 | $70,670 |
| 2018 | $701 | $73,700 | $25,000 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $67,000 | $25,000 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,517 | $25,000 | $76,517 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,600 | $25,000 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map