7300 Apache Trail Fort Worth, TX 76135
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7300 Apache Trail, Fort Worth, TX 76135 and is currently estimated at $273,916, approximately $184 per square foot. 7300 Apache Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Effie Morris Early Learning Academy, Lucyle Collins Middle School, and Lake Worth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Hunter Otta Mae and Hunter George Sylvia
Bought by
Johnson Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,700
Outstanding Balance
$93,808
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,108
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Otta Mae and Mckee Gayle
Bought by
George Sylvia Edalyn and Johnson Otta Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2004
Sold by
Scozzari Daniel Paul and Scozzari Patricia
Bought by
Hunter Otta Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1998
Sold by
Halbert Curtis Wilburn and Halbert C
Bought by
Scozzari Daniel Paul and Scozzari Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,922
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sharon | -- | None Available | |
| George Sylvia Edalyn | -- | None Available | |
| Hunter Otta Mae | -- | Fatco | |
| Scozzari Daniel Paul | -- | Alamo Title Co | |
| Scozzari Daniel Paul | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sharon | $106,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Scozzari Daniel Paul | $66,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,564 | $241,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,425 | $248,838 | $45,020 | $203,818 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $236,500 | $45,020 | $191,480 |
| 2022 | $2,291 | $185,362 | $45,092 | $140,270 |
| 2021 | $4,241 | $165,160 | $23,750 | $141,410 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $153,850 | $23,750 | $130,100 |
| 2019 | $3,236 | $154,890 | $23,750 | $131,140 |
| 2018 | $577 | $109,000 | $23,750 | $85,250 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $102,594 | $25,000 | $77,594 |
| 2016 | $2,783 | $100,942 | $25,000 | $75,942 |
| 2015 | $639 | $96,100 | $31,250 | $64,850 |
| 2014 | $639 | $96,100 | $31,250 | $64,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map