7208 Avenue E Bradenton, FL 34203
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,858 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7208 Avenue E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $357,715, approximately $257 per square foot. 7208 Avenue E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Kudenholdt Kristian C
Bought by
Kudenholdt Kristian C and Kudenholdt Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Lackey Maria Esther
Bought by
Kudenholdt Kristian C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Lawn Timothy Bernard and Lawn Darcy Lynn
Bought by
Lackey Maria E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Smedberg Robert and Smedberg Judith A
Bought by
Lawn Timothy Bernard and Lawn Darcy Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Blasingame Melissa A and Austin Melissa A
Bought by
Smedberg Robert and Smedberg Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Bill Bhame Cos Inc
Bought by