NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7208 Brookside Dr Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $502,000 - $542,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,780 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 8, 2022

Last sale price $408,000 $108 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,648 / mo

117 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Indoor Spa
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 0.82 Acre Lot
  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of November 2022

Motivated sellers and willing to negotiate. Beautiful brick & vinyl exterior welcomes you home to elegance inside and out, on a beautiful street in the heart of Lockport. From the magnificent two-story foyer, to the charming newly remodeled kitchen, granite countertops, backsplash and more. Open floor plan to a breathtaking family room with gorgeous cathedral ceiling, large bay window, sky lights and a gas fireplace. First floor laundry remodeled with new tile, washer/dryer included. Spacious living room w/bay windows leading to a stunning formal dining space. Fabulous master suite with high ceiling and a walk-in closet. Striking master bath features a jacuzzi tub, double vanities. Spacious bedrooms feature generous closet spaces and ample natural light. Perfect property for everything you can ever want or need. Amazing heated sun room with hot tub in the middle of it all. Great for entertainment. Loft area with so many different features and possibilities could add walls to make into more rooms as well. Huge front and backyard with landscaping and spacious back deck. Additional lots available for purchase separately please ask.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dominic Czarniak

Listing by DEZ Realty LLC License #10401292913 Listed on: 05/19/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris & Tim Ricci & Gleason

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401286662

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,856

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 35,901 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 224x160

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,780 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Indoor Spa
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292600-124-003-0003-108-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,856

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Lincoln Woods Sec V
  • Directions: Lincoln ave to Shady woods to Woodmore to Brookside
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Hot Tub/Spa, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Hot Tub
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.8242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292600-124-003-0003-108-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 224X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35901.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10856.0
  • Tax Lot: 108

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Wahler Lynn
Bought by
Wahler Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$513,550

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 1997

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/08/2022 11/08/22 Sold $408,000 -9.3% $108 / Sq Ft
09/13/2022 09/13/22 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $450,000 +10.3% $119 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Off Market $408,000 -- --
07/19/2022 07/19/22 Price Changed $450,000 -7.4% $119 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 For Sale $485,900 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft
06/13/2022 06/13/22 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2022 06/09/22 Price Changed $485,900 -2.8% $129 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $499,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,872 $428,000 $32,000 $396,000
2024 $10,872 $408,000 $32,000 $376,000
2023 $11,197 $408,000 $32,000 $376,000
2022 $10,810 $371,000 $32,000 $339,000
2021 $10,857 $300,000 $32,000 $268,000
2020 $9,779 $300,000 $32,000 $268,000
2019 $6,516 $300,000 $32,000 $268,000
2018 $10,544 $300,000 $32,000 $268,000
2017 $18,068 $300,000 $32,000 $268,000
2016 $10,790 $300,000 $32,000 $268,000
2015 -- $295,000 $34,200 $260,800
2014 -- $295,000 $34,200 $260,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1407199

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292600-124-003-0003-108-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.