7208 Diann Dr Black Hawk, SD 57718
Wonderland Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,799 - $298,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,411
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7208 Diann Dr, Black Hawk, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $270,950. 7208 Diann Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sturgis Brown High School - 01.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Shanna Shanna
Bought by
Janssen Ragen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Ragen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $210,683 | $40,680 | $170,003 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $210,683 | $40,680 | $170,003 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $202,588 | $40,680 | $161,908 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $184,849 | $31,148 | $153,701 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $154,109 | $31,148 | $122,961 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $154,109 | $31,148 | $122,961 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $134,008 | $27,085 | $106,923 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $134,008 | $27,085 | $106,923 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $122,552 | $27,085 | $95,467 |
| 2016 | $0 | $122,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $122,552 | $27,085 | $95,467 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,978 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map