7208 Lavalle Dr Centerville, MN 55038
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,276
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7208 Lavalle Dr, Centerville, MN 55038. 7208 Lavalle Dr is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
I Site Development Llc
Bought by
Callahan Sean and Callahan Cathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callahan Sean | $250,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Site Dev & Opment Llc | $240,000 | Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,411 | $983,900 | $430,500 | $553,400 |
| 2025 | $12,381 | $1,020,300 | $486,600 | $533,700 |
| 2024 | $12,381 | $925,000 | $402,200 | $522,800 |
| 2023 | $10,392 | $915,800 | $383,000 | $532,800 |
| 2022 | $10,977 | $815,300 | $257,900 | $557,400 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $726,500 | $224,300 | $502,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map