7209 Apache Trail Holland, OH 43528
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Apache Trail, Holland, OH 43528 and is currently estimated at $391,969, approximately $164 per square foot. 7209 Apache Trail is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Dorr Street Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Stanz Gary L and Stanz Patricia A
Bought by
Whitehead J Randolph and Whitehead Lynda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Louisville Title Agency For Nw Ohio Inc
Bought by
Stanz Gary L and Stanz Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,600
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead J Randolph | $237,500 | Midland | |
| Stanz Gary L | $36,000 | Louisville Title Agency For |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Whitehead J Randolph | $167,500 | |
| Closed | Stanz Gary L | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $122,290 | $13,720 | $108,570 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $122,290 | $13,720 | $108,570 |
| 2023 | $6,289 | $89,985 | $10,535 | $79,450 |
| 2022 | $6,284 | $89,985 | $10,535 | $79,450 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $89,985 | $10,535 | $79,450 |
| 2020 | $5,523 | $76,195 | $8,505 | $67,690 |
| 2019 | $5,395 | $76,195 | $8,505 | $67,690 |
| 2018 | $5,133 | $76,195 | $8,505 | $67,690 |
| 2017 | $4,913 | $64,575 | $10,325 | $54,250 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $184,500 | $29,500 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $4,949 | $184,500 | $29,500 | $155,000 |
| 2014 | $4,366 | $62,090 | $9,940 | $52,150 |
| 2013 | $4,366 | $62,090 | $9,940 | $52,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map