NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $595,000 - $704,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,729 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2021

Last sale price $520,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,311 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • Fruit Trees
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Windy Ridge K-8 Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of August 2021

PRICE REDUCED - Sales Price has been reduced to Value of resent Professional Appraisal.

BEAUTIFUL LARGE POOL HOME WITH 1/2 ACRE OF LAND - You have finally found the Home of your Dreams!!! located in a Cul-d-sac surrounded by really Nice Homes all around the Neighborhood and all around this Dr Phillips Area. Nice quiet Neighborhood located near Restaurant Row, great Shopping, Universal Parks and all Magnificent Hotels nearby. Home features 4 Bed / 3 Baths, with all separate Living, Dinning and Family Room, it has been tastefully upgraded almost completely. It also includes 2 A/C units, each for 2 separate Areas of the House, lots of upgrades such as: Granite Counter Tops in Kitchen and all 3 bathrooms, jacuzzi Tub and frameless shower doors in the Master Bath, pre-wired for Surround sound in the Family Room, Wood Burning Fireplace, Surveillance System included in the Sale. Solar Panels (29) installed 2020 all paid for, Buyer does not need to take over payments, solar powered Fans in the Attic, Solar pool water heating system, you will be amazed by how low the Electric Bills are. Enjoy the outdoor BBQ Area, right next to the pool, for those Summer days or all Year round. Lots of Fruit Trees in the backyard to name a few mango, guava, peach, orange, plantains, banana, passion fruit all included, and much much more. Come and take a look, you will really like it!! PS: Please check out our Virtual Tour, you can get Floor plan in attachments in the MLS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Henao PA

LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE License #664666 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,120

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 18,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Irregular Lot
  • Irrigation
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned R-1AA

HOA Fees

  • $21 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,729 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Kim Richard Association, Phone Number (650) 619-8670
  • Woodlands Windermere Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,120

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$21 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2729
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Building Area Total: 3584
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18363
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5953814?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O5953814?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Property Description: End Unit
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.96296
  • Price per Sq Ft: 190.55
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.92857
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 145.09
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Skylight(s), Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Room Count: 10
  • Additional Rooms: Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s)
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Greenbelt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0405F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public

• Community Features: Deed Restrictions
  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Kim Richard
  • Phone: 650-619-8670
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Email: kimrichard05@gmail.com
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 250
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 20.83
  • Total Monthly Fees: 20.83

Schools

  • Elementary School: Windy Ridge Elem
  • High School: Olympia High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chain of Lakes Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1AA
  • Parcel Number: 11-23-28-8244-00-080
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Irregular Lot, Sidewalk
  • Lot Dimensions: aprox 180x105
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2009-09-25
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Extra Large (101+ Lbs.)
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: As per Orange county
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5120
  • Tax Block: 17/122
  • Tax Book Number: 17-122
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
List Price
$560,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-7.14%
Current Estimated Value
$662,861

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,861
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Elsea John W
Bought by
Rivera Jaime and Urbina Midgdalia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1993
Sold by
O R E O Inc
Bought by
Elsea John W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,210
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Canahan Martha $520,000 First American Title
Rivera Jaime $365,000 Attorney
Elsea John W $176,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rivera Jaime $346,750
Previous Owner Elsea John W $159,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2021 08/30/21 Sold $520,000 -3.7% $191 / Sq Ft
08/18/2021 08/18/21 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Price Changed $540,000 -3.6% $198 / Sq Ft
06/19/2021 06/19/21 For Sale $560,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,058 $553,805 $140,000 $413,805
2025 $9,058 $567,025 $140,000 $427,025
2024 $8,120 $547,355 $140,000 $407,355
2023 $8,120 $498,450 $120,000 $378,450
2022 $7,321 $441,080 $120,000 $321,080
2021 $5,173 $337,190 $0 $0
2020 $4,929 $332,535 $70,000 $262,535
2019 $5,162 $330,182 $65,000 $265,182
2018 $5,767 $324,341 $65,000 $259,341
2017 $5,941 $331,644 $78,000 $253,644
2016 $5,592 $325,157 $78,000 $247,157
2015 $5,120 $281,258 $78,000 $203,258
2014 $4,698 $245,072 $78,000 $167,072
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O5953814

Stellar MLS

APN: 11-2328-8244-00-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.