7209 E Calle Cuernavaca Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,396 - $291,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 E Calle Cuernavaca, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $266,849, approximately $228 per square foot. 7209 E Calle Cuernavaca is a home with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Bertoli Donald J and Bertoli Helen A
Bought by
Cuffe Cynthia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuffe Cynthia B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,744 | $15,372 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,744 | $14,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $13,942 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $13,279 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $12,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $11,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,514 | $11,471 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $12,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $9,909 | $0 | $0 |