7224 E Sylvane Dr Tucson, AZ 85710
Dietz NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,549 - $289,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7224 E Sylvane Dr, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $279,637, approximately $239 per square foot. 7224 E Sylvane Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Palo Verde High Magnet School, and Secrist Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Marvin S and Thomas Ruth L
Bought by
Holbert Kenneth C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,356
Outstanding Balance
$19,377
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$260,260
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holbert Kenneth C | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holbert Kenneth C | $84,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |