7209 Galgate Dr Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $779,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Galgate Dr, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $758,757, approximately $629 per square foot. 7209 Galgate Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Hunt Valley Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Glandon David E and Glandon Cynthia A
Bought by
Associates Relocation Mgmt Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Associates Relocation Mgmt Co | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,930 | $711,150 | $275,000 | $436,150 |
| 2023 | $6,467 | $573,030 | $225,000 | $348,030 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $573,300 | $225,000 | $348,300 |
| 2021 | $6,325 | $539,000 | $205,000 | $334,000 |
| 2020 | $5,898 | $498,380 | $200,000 | $298,380 |
| 2019 | $5,898 | $498,380 | $200,000 | $298,380 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $482,530 | $190,000 | $292,530 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $440,450 | $175,000 | $265,450 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $450,450 | $185,000 | $265,450 |
| 2015 | $4,716 | $422,610 | $175,000 | $247,610 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $406,340 | $165,000 | $241,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map