7209 Schey Dr Edina, MN 55439
Prospect Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $818,000 - $1,018,876
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Schey Dr, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $929,969, approximately $487 per square foot. 7209 Schey Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Keenan Timothy and Keenan Ann
Bought by
Ann B Keenan Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Perkins David D and Perkins Mary S
Bought by
Keenan Timothy and Keenan Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Perkins David D and Perkins Mary S
Bought by
Emmerich Karol D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann B Keenan Revocable Trust | $500 | -- | |
| Keenan Timothy | $645,000 | -- | |
| Emmerich Karol D | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,915 | $886,900 | $490,200 | $396,700 |
| 2023 | $12,328 | $884,800 | $486,400 | $398,400 |
| 2022 | $10,826 | $821,500 | $456,000 | $365,500 |
| 2021 | $10,696 | $734,300 | $391,400 | $342,900 |
| 2020 | $10,883 | $724,500 | $380,000 | $344,500 |
| 2019 | $10,564 | $724,600 | $380,000 | $344,600 |
| 2018 | $10,177 | $705,500 | $372,000 | $333,500 |
| 2017 | $8,910 | $576,500 | $263,500 | $313,000 |
| 2016 | $7,895 | $556,800 | $284,800 | $272,000 |
| 2015 | $7,595 | $556,800 | $284,800 | $272,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $469,100 | $284,800 | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map