7209 Spruce Mountain Loop NE Rio Rancho, NM 87144
River's Edge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7209 Spruce Mountain Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144 and is currently estimated at $355,534, approximately $222 per square foot. 7209 Spruce Mountain Loop NE is a home located in Sandoval County with nearby schools including Sandia Vista Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2011
Sold by
Laura Kay
Bought by
Sanchez Arika E and Everett Erika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,121
Outstanding Balance
$99,974
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$255,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Arika E | $150,612 | Fidelity Nat L Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Arika E | $149,121 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $56,126 | $9,213 | $46,913 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $54,492 | $8,894 | $45,598 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $52,904 | $8,695 | $44,209 |
| 2022 | $1,877 | $51,364 | $8,680 | $42,684 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $49,868 | $8,658 | $41,210 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $49,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $49,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,713 | $48,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $47,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,786 | $45,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,676 | $44,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,017 | $8,378 | $34,639 |
Source: Public Records
Map