721 11th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $229,000
About This Home
This home is located at 721 11th St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $220,000. 721 11th St SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Cloud Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $223,900 | $40,000 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $2,330 | $199,900 | $40,000 | $159,900 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $199,900 | $30,000 | $169,900 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $191,800 | $30,000 | $161,800 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $144,700 | $30,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,604 | $139,200 | $30,000 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $132,100 | $30,000 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $1,446 | $122,600 | $30,000 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $117,400 | $30,000 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $90,700 | $23,200 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | $1,346 | $90,700 | $23,200 | $67,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,000 | $22,900 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map