721 220th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $435,058 - $519,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 721 220th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $481,515, approximately $255 per square foot. 721 220th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1990
Bought by
Mccormick Michael B and Mccormick Lisa C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,245
Interest Rate
10.37%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Michael B | $110,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccormick Michael B | $113,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $367,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $334,900 | $135,000 | $199,900 |
| 2023 | $2,535 | $322,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $291,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $287,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,872 | $283,200 | $105,000 | $178,200 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $279,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $276,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $272,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map