7973 Catherine Ave Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $414,518 - $484,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7973 Catherine Ave, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $453,630, approximately $214 per square foot. 7973 Catherine Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Drury Edwin C
Bought by
Drury Edwin C and Drury Bonnie Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Drury Edwin C
Bought by
Drury Edwin C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Drury Edwin C
Bought by
Drury Edwin C and Drury Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Drury Edwin C
Bought by
Drury Edwin C and Drury Tammy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Drury Edwin C
Bought by
Drury Edwin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,800
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1987
Sold by
Snyder Charles A
Bought by
Drury Edwin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Interest Rate
9.09%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drury Edwin C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drury Edwin C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Drury Edwin C | -- | None Available | |
| Drury Edwin C | -- | -- | |
| Drury Edwin C | -- | -- | |
| Drury Edwin C | -- | -- | |
| Drury Edwin C | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drury Edwin C | $195,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Drury Edwin C | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $339,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $402,900 | $247,200 | $155,700 |
| 2023 | $3,445 | $383,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $364,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,909 | $335,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $325,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $316,200 | $182,200 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,471 | $287,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $281 | $257,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map