754 222nd St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $373,596 - $409,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 754 222nd St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $389,899, approximately $416 per square foot. 754 222nd St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Solley Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Hudson Wayne Paul and Mccloskey Wendy
Bought by
Austin Benjamin James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,103
Outstanding Balance
$343,946
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Hudson Wayne P and Hudson Barbara K
Bought by
Hudson Wayne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Benjamin James | $359,900 | Perfection Title | |
| Austin Benjamin James | $359,900 | Perfection Title | |
| Hudson Wayne P | -- | Orange Coast Lender Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Benjamin James | $349,103 | |
| Closed | Austin Benjamin James | $349,103 | |
| Previous Owner | Hudson Wayne P | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,502 | $290,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,502 | $273,900 | $150,500 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map