756 220th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $325,853 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 756 220th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $368,963, approximately $346 per square foot. 756 220th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Patrick A
Bought by
Carroll Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Susan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carroll Susan L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,571 | $276,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $260,800 | $146,100 | $114,700 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $244,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $232,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $228,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $224,300 | $116,100 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $218,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $213,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $140 | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map